support@evisatoindia.org.in
  •   UK+44-203-129-9953

Welcome to Indian eVisa Online

The Government of India has launched the e-visa facility for foreigners who are travelling to India for the purpose of Tourism, Business or any medical treatment for short term. Passengers need to carry a valid passport and a visa approval letter sent to their email before leaving from their respective country. Please click on the Apply for Visa to begin your application and make the selection for the type of services you require. The global guests need to convey their substantial printed copy of their e-Visa endorsement so as to pick up passage into the Indian Territory.

IMPORTANT NOTE
The very important thing to keep in mind is once the application is initiated or submitted you can not start other application with the same passport number. In that case all the applications may be rejected by our website. So it is advised to complete one evisa application at one time. Cancellation or refunding can not be processed once the application is submitted or visa is granted. The Applicants must be very careful about the details they provide for application and also should review once again before making payment. It is strictly advised not submit more than one application at the same time and only the same application be completed that was initiated. If there is any query about duplicity/redundancy then you must contact immediately on our customer care number and get it checked before proceeding further to avoid any kind of hassle.

Fast Track Processing:
For Fast Track service you must choose the "Urgent Processing" or "Super Urgent Processing" from the dropdown in the application. You can avail this facility by paying additional charges in case of urgent travels. e-Visa application can be processed on Fast track basis after paying the relevant charges. To avail the expedited service, your travel date must be at least after 72 hours from the time your submit the application. For any assistance you may contact our customer care number. For Details Kindly contact us: support@evisatoindia.org.in

e-Visa Facility:
e-Visa is valid for 60 days from the date of arrival. It must be availed within its period of validity. If you are travelling with the purpose of Tourism or Business then it will be valid for two entries and for Medical purpose it will be valid for three entries from the date of the first arrival date in India. It allows a maximum of two visits in a calendar year. The facility is valid for entry through 25 designated Airports (i.e. Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh,Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum, Varanasi & Visakhapatnam) and 5 designated seaports (i.e. Mumbai, Chennai, Cochin, Goa and Mangalore). However, the foreigner can take exit from any of the authorized Immigration Check Posts (ICPs) in India. For Details Kindly contact us: support@evisatoindia.org.in

Documents Checklist:

  • 1. Passport must have a validity of at least six months from the date of arrival in India.
  • 2. The passport must have at least two blank pages in case stamping needed to be done by the Immigration Officer.
  • 3. International Travellers are required to have a return ticket or an onward journey ticket and may be asked at the airpport to be furnished.
  • 4. Tourists must travel with sufficient money to spend during the stay in India.
  • 5. For Business Travel one must have his or her business card or a letter from the company for the purpose of travel.
  • 6. For Medical Purpose, a person must have a letter from the Hospital on their letterhead where the treatment is supposed to happen.
  • Eligibility

  • 1. Pakistani Passport Holders are not eligible for this facility, they should apply through the local Embassy or Consulate.
  • 2. One can avail this facility only on passport, travel documents are not eligible for this scheme
  • 3. This facility of not available for Diplomatic or Official passport holders.
  • 4. Each Individual must apply separately on their passport. Children travelling on parents passport are not eligible for this scheme.
  • 5. The delivery times are not applicable for Sri Lankan and Chinese Passport Holders. For these nationalities the delivery time is 5 business days in case of urgent processing and 10 business days in case of normal processing.
  • Services Provided By E-Visa India
  • Customer Care : Customer care available 24X7 over the phone as well as email.
  • Processing : Maximum 5-7 business days processing time.
  • Quality Check : Quality Check and Required Correction is done against all the information and documents provided in the applications in order to achieve maximum approval ratio.
  • 4 Reason to Choose E-Visa India
  • Hassle-free : Completely online procedure, no paper work involved.
  • Convenient : Applicable for selective Nationalities for Air and Sea Routes.
  • Low-Priced : Fixed fees, no hidden charges.
  • More accessible : Quickes and most relaible method of getting Indian Visa.
  • E-Visa India Latest News
  • More Than 700 Percent Increase in Tourist Arrivals on E-Visa.
  • India saw a jump in foreign tourists in April 2017.